Remember to Refresh 1 2 302 304 305 306 4 5 6 7 BLT Total
General Election 11-04-2014
Total Registered Voters - 1324 1626 317 1734 1679 1089 533 538 1554 1377 200 11971
Ballots Cast - 606 442 139 877 701 445 271 220 696 421 4818
Percentage 46% 27% 44% 51% 42% 41% 51% 41% 45% 31% 0% 40%
State
Governor /
Lieutenant Governer
Rick Snyder / Brian Nelson Calley R 328 248 83 514 381 243 141 132 358 228 2656
Mark Schauer / Lisa Brown D 250 174 46 333 290 184 115 79 315 176 1962
Mary Buzuma / Scotty Boman L 8 10 4 8 9 8 7 2 14 4 74
Mark McFarlin / Richard Mendoza US 7 3 5 7 9 6 1 2 2 2 44
Paul Homeniuk / Candace R Caveny G 6 1 1 4 1 1 3 1 1 3 22
Secretary of State
Ruth Johnson R 339 260 82 546 398 243 156 143 408 236 2811
Godfrey Dillard D 206 143 39 271 233 153 92 61 242 149 1589
James Lewis L 17 13 3 7 18 13 9 5 12 8 105
Robert Gale US 17 7 8 9 13 10 1 3 11 4 83
Jason Robert Gatties NL 1 2 2 6 3 3 3 0 3 5 28
Attorney General
Bill Schuette R 367 275 91 578 420 261 165 144 423 254 2978
Mark Totten D 197 139 37 245 219 146 88 60 232 141 1504
Justin M Altman L 9 9 4 6 21 9 4 5 18 8 93
Gerald T Van Sickle US 11 4 2 14 15 8 3 3 5 5 70
John Anthony La Pietra G 4 3 2 7 5 3 2 0 2 3 31
Congressional
US Senator
Terri Lynn Land R 287 212 70 458 318 205 127 115 349 182 2323
Gary Peters D 272 191 55 360 325 202 123 89 304 211 2132
Jim Fulner L 16 15 6 13 18 6 8 8 18 6 114
Richard A Matkin US 11 5 3 7 15 11 5 2 10 4 73
Chris Wahmhoff G 5 4 2 10 9 7 3 1 4 4 49
Congress 1st District   1st Dist
Dan Benishek R 298 216 79 445 327 229 134 126 357 212 2423
Jerry Cannon D 285 208 54 397 340 196 124 83 311 187 2185
Loel Robert Gnadt L 12 8 3 10 16 6 6 3 14 6 84
Ellis Boal G 4 2 1 10 3 5 3 1 5 9 43
Legislative
State Senator 35th District
Darwin A Booher R 310 242 87 507 362 236 143 126 385 228 2626
Glenn Lottie D 246 172 44 300 268 175 108 73 271 154 1811
State Rep 103rd District
Bruce R Rendon R 325 239 83 529 389 236 151 131 387 227 2697
James Cromwell D 214 157 41 263 235 158 92 64 248 150 1622
Brad Richards NP 40 23 8 38 32 26 18 12 37 16 250
State Boards
State Board of Education                      
Maria Carl R 267 216 67 429 307 192 125 111 337 185 2236
Jonathan Tade Williams R 257 209 65 404 289 174 122 105 328 170 2123
Pamela Pugh Smith D 218 150 42 268 229 146 96 67 234 143 1593
Casandra E Ulbrich D 199 141 37 251 220 152 85 66 228 134 1513
Kimberly Moore L 24 20 6 20 36 23 7 6 29 28 199
Gregory Scott Stempfle L 8 15 5 10 20 17 6 5 21 14 121
John Adams US 25 9 5 25 27 23 10 4 22 12 162
Karen Adams US 15 5 4 23 22 13 10 5 14 6 117
Sherry A Wells G 12 6 0 12 15 14 6 6 12 8 91
Nikki Mattson NL 11 4 1 10 8 6 2 3 7 7 59
U of M Regent
Rob Steele R 260 206 68 421 290 186 122 108 326 189 2176
Ronald Weiser R 246 197 62 414 286 189 117 101 324 177 2113
Mike Behm D 205 141 36 246 219 144 89 65 231 127 1503
Kathy White D 214 149 38 269 237 153 94 65 248 135 1602
James Lewis Hudler L 11 11 5 13 25 13 6 9 24 11 128
John Jascob L 16 10 2 16 29 17 7 6 21 11 135
Joe Sanger US 25 12 4 17 21 12 8 4 21 10 134
Christine C Schwartz US 31 15 8 29 34 21 12 7 21 16 194
Ian Swanson G 8 9 3 13 10 10 4 6 8 12 83
MSU Trustee
Melanie Foster R 252 215 67 428 317 201 129 110 339 188   2246
Jeff Sakwa R 232 194 68 402 284 173 118 99 310 176   2056
Faylene Owen D 196 136 32 237 221 143 91 59 227 128   1470
George J Perles D 206 132 39 244 212 134 82 71 226 129   1475
Michael H Miller L 20 11 4 14 21 17 8 8 17 13   133
Raymond Moses L 13 12 4 12 23 19 6 6 19 13   127
Crystal Van Sickle US 28 12 7 27 26 16 13 5 24 14   172
Stephen J Young US 25 9 4 27 19 11 6 4 19 11   135
Adam Adrianson G 6 5 1 8 7 8 2 7 7 7 58
Terry Link G 10 8 0 16 12 8 5 4 11 11 85
Bridgette Guzman NL 11 6 1 16 7 5 3 1 13 6 69
WSU Governor
Michael J Busuito  R 248 203 69 416 305 187 128 107 327 183   2173
Satish B Jasti R 221 180 62 387 271 172 110 94 286 168   1951
Marilyn Kelly D 209 155 38 269 237 154 99 70 245 138   1614
Dana Alicia Thompson D 196 137 34 226 201 133 86 65 228 124   1430
Dan Goebell L 19 16 4 10 21 14 4 8 27 14   137
Brian Richard Wright L 13 11 6 17 23 20 6 6 21 10   133
Shari A Matkin US 24 9 8 22 26 11 13 4 17 10   144
Marc Joseph Sosnowski US 14 8 4 14 19 11 8 3 22 3   106
Margaret Guttshall G 11 7 0 12 8 10 4 5 13 8 78
Latham T Redding G 10 5 1 13 7 7 2 4 5 7 61
Yolanda Robson NL 7 4 0 11 10 3 3 2 10 5 55
County Offices
Road Commissioner
Jim Burtch R 412 308 102 641 512 296 185 151 480 301   3388
County Commissioner
1st District                    (7) *
Dave Wyman R 295   295
2nd District             (1)(1A)(302) * *
Sharon Priebe R 410 101 511
3rd District              (2)(5) * *
Shelley L. Pinkelman R 302 148   450
4th District                      (304) *
Jamie McClain R 674 674
5th District                      (305) *
Rick Anderson R 485   485
6th District               (306) (4) * *
David J Stephenson R 294 182   476
7th District               (6) *
Phil Lewis R   478   478
Township Offices
Beaver Creek Township *
Treasurer *
(partial term ending 11/20/2016) *
Kim VanNuck R 433 433
Trustee *
(partial term ending 11/20/2016) *
Lee L Riley R 389 389
Lovells Township  
Trustee *
(partial term ending 11/20/2016)
Cheryl L Hopp R 200 200
Maple Forest Township
Supervisor *
(partial term ending 11/20/2016)
Tom Coors R 151   151
Nonpartisan Section  
Judicial
Justice of the Supreme Court (2)
Richard Bernstein   219 107 31 218 198 152 56 49 168 138   1336
Doug Dern   66 46 6 53 47 53 28 19 49 29   396
Bill Murphy   124 132 40 153 147 112 63 77 144 86   1078
James Robert Redford 148 70 41 299 148 93 59 66 234 94 1252
Brian Zahra 231 167 46 392 334 145 96 90 328 198 2027
Justice of the Supreme Court (1)
Incumbent Position
(partial term ending (01/01/2017)
Kerry L Morgan 87 37 16 84 47 51 23 25 80 50 500
Deborah A Thomas 99 98 22 166 161 73 52 41 120 80 912
David Vivano 242 166 61 363 288 191 100 106 315 167 1999
Judge of Court of Appeals
4th District - Incumbent (3)
Michael J Kelly 300 202 70 450 381 250 130 119 403 219   2524
Amy Ronayne Krause 248 173 59 398 321 210 120 103 359 184 2175
Patrick Murphy Meter 227 170 61 378 307 195 107 102 332 173 2052
Judge of 46th Circuit Court (1)
Michael T Edwards 172 102 37 155 166 115 51 47 242 81   1168
George J Mertz 269 211 69 524 390 232 147 119 280 274 2515
Community College
KCC Trustee (2) (6 year term)
MaryAnn Ferrigan 340 234 87 556 458 281 139 126 416 257 58 2952
Edwin Pearen 245 166 60 371 313 191 112 96 334 173 35 2096
KCC Trustee (1)
(partial term ending 12/31/2018)
Ruggero P Dozzi 139 60 31 143 173 82 50 32 200 69 19 998
Donnelle Napier 230 184 46 370 253 207 108 99 259 194 33 1983
Intermediate School District
C.O.O.R. ISD Board Member (2)
Robert W Bausley 339 222 79 479 411 259 141 129 428 238 50 2775
Local School District
CASD Board Member (2)
Richard W Febey 254 188 73 515 417 235 131 115 236 45 2209
Jim Hulbert 237 259 69 490 414 249 136 126 252 44 2276
Proposal Section
State
State Proposal 14-1
Wolf Hunting Season
Yes 265 207 55 392 310 185 122 126 314 176   2152
No 312 214 78 431 357 242 133 84 348 218   2417
State Proposal 14-2
NRC Wolf Hunting
Yes 209 159 33 295 214 135 107 89 284 139   1664
No 361 259 97 518 449 284 150 123 383 252   2876
County
Veterans Affairs Millage
Yes 348 246 87 534 437 271 162 131 396 284   2896
No 215 159 43 266 209 146 86 75 267 107   1573
* * * * * * * * * *
Animal Shelter Bond Proposal
Yes 288 251 85 504 415 240 142 109 330 276 2640
No 290 170 49 319 259 189 111 103 340 130 1960
Community College
KCC Bonding Proposal
Yes 336 217 88 580 445 258 140 105 399 298 52 2918
No 241 199 45 244 222 167 110 107 275 100 28 1738
Abbreviations
(R) - Republican
(D) - Democratic  
(G) - Green
(U) - U.S. Taypayers
(L) - Libertarian
(NL) - Natural Law
(NP) Non Partisan
Precinct
1 - Beaver Creek Twsp
2 - Frederic Twsp
302 - Grayling Twsp
304- Grayling Twsp
305 - Grayling Twsp
306 - Grayling Twsp
4- Lovells Twsp
5- Maple Forest Twsp
6- South Branch Twsp
7- Grayling City
BLT - Bear Lake Twsp