Tuesday August 2nd, 2016
Remember to Refresh 101 201 302 304 305 306 401 501 601 701 total
Total Registered Voters 1358 1286 311 1659 1670 1062 503 549 1536 1352 11286
Ballots Cast 480 334 99 662 527 265 192 132 315 327 3333
35% 26% 32% 40% 32% 25% 38% 24% 21% 24% 30%
Congressional
Congress 1st Dist (vote for 1)  
Jason Allen R 111 65 25 141 134 46 29 31 52 81 715
Jack Bergman R 172 84 34 167 135 63 72 36 103 74 940
Tom Casperson R 77 35 11 79 63 49 31 32 58 32 467
Jerry Cannon D 22 31 7 68 52 21 10 5 22 45 283
Lon Johnson D 36 56 10 112 79 43 16 17 55 63 487
Legislative
State Rep 103rd District (1)
Vijay Kumar R 82 43 19 81 69 39 37 13 51 43 477
Daire L Rendon R 254 127 47 290 245 113 89 78 158 139 1540
Robin Pillinger Daniels D 9 10 0 9 2 8 5 4 15 2 55
Brad Richards D 6 8 1 1 11 6 4 3 11 3 54
Tim Schaiberger D 4 6 0 3 3 3 3 2 6 3 33
Jordan Stancil D 39 60 17 173 121 47 15 13 44 103 632
County
Prosecuting Attorney (1)
Everette E Ayers III R 80 58 17 83 83 40 27 14 39 51 492
Sierra R Koch R 163 79 32 189 127 64 61 52 91 77 935
Donald E Sommerfeld R 122 58 24 154 147 64 39 33 83 71 795
Sheriff  (vote for 1)
Kirk A Wakefield R 336 173 67 382 334 159 124 89 204 179 2047
Clerk/Register of Deeds (1)
Sandra Moore R 332 175 67 368 319 153 125 88 199 170 1996
Treasurer  (vote for 1)
Joe V. Wakeley R 329 170 66 369 323 156 122 87 202 177 2001
Road Commissioner  (1)
Melissa Hull R 126 77 41 173 154 82 52 39 76 71 891
Gary Summers R 235 99 31 218 176 70 66 54 130 107 1186
County Commissioner
1st District   (vote for 1) *
Laurie Jamison R 158 158
2nd District  (vote for 1) *   *  
Sharon Priebe R 304   64   368
3rd District (vote for 1) * *
Shelly L. Pinkelman R 160 83 243
4th District  (vote for 1) *  
Jamie McClain R 362   362
5th District (vote for 1) *  
Rick Anderson R 288 288
6th District  (vote for 1) * *  
David J Stephenson R 140 109   249
7th District  (vote for 1)   *
Phil Lewis R 190 190
Beaver Creek Township  
Supervisor  (vote for 1)
Lee Riley R 147 147
Kim VanNuck R 246 246
Clerk  (vote for 1)
Michelle Cannoy R 87 87
Sharon K Hartman R 231 231
Bille Jo Miller R 69 69
Treasurer  (vote for 1)
Max Meisner R 139 139
Cathy M Morrow R 104 104
Hope Schram R 137 137
Trustee  (vote for 2)
Paula Capling R 130 130
Meagan Little R 186 186
Dennis G Neering R 141 141
Carol Raybuck R 145 145
Delegates to the   *  
   County Convention  (4)   *  
Paula Capling R 146   0
Carol Raybuck R 160   0
Kim VanNuck R 244 0
 
 
Frederic Township   *
Supervisor  (vote for 1)
William Johnson R 155 155
Clerk  (vote for 1)
Nancy L Bindschatel R 161 161
Treasuer  (vote for 1)
Karen M Dawson R 164 164
Trustee  (vote for 1)
Deb Friedman R 119 119
Avis Goscicki R 93 93
   
Delegates to the *  
   County Convention  (3)   *  
Deb Friedman R 133   133
     
 
Grayling Township   * * * *  
Supervisor  (vote for 1)
Richard M Harland R 57 311 261 130 759
Clerk  (vote for 1) * * * *
Monica Ashton R 59 319 269 138 785
Treasurer  (vote for 1) * * * *
Cindy Olson R 56 306 259 135 756
Trustee  (vote for 4) * * * *
Duane Brooks R 44 259 196 106 605
Dennis J Long R 34 239 186 76 535
JoAnn Michal R 33 193 148 82 456
Claudia Selthoffer R 35 178 141 71 425
R Bruce Zalobsky R 31 157 126 78 392
Constable (vote for 1) * * * *
Albert Ingalls R 53 284 243 127 707
     
Delegates to the (1) (4) (4) (3)  
   County Convention
Joseph Latusek (304) R 291 291
Thomas Cogswell (305) R 136 136
Sandra Moore (305) R 245 245
 
 
Lovells Township *  
Supervisor (vote for 1) * 0
Gary A Neumann R 122
Randy Long D 18
Clerk  (vote for 1) *
Cynthia Infante R 118 118
Treasurer  (vote for 1) *
Ann C Duby R 125 125
Trustee  (vote for 2) *
Cheryl L Hopp R 84 84
Heather Lovell R 86 86
Heidi M Miller R 73 73
 
Delegates to the *  
   County Convention  (2) *  
Cynthia Infante R 111
Denny Inman R 71   71
Maple Forest Township *
Supervisor (vote for 1) *
Tom Coors R 89 89
Clerk  (vote for 1) *
Sandra Baynham D 19 19
Treasurer (vote for 1) *
Denise Babbitt R 91 91
Trustee (vote for 2) *
Gayle L Desprez R 81 81
Kristine K Madill D 19 19
Delegates to the *
   County Convention (2) *
 
South Branch Township *  
Supervisor  (vote for 1) *
Laurie Luck R 190 190
Clerk  (vote for 1)
Lynn George R 190 190
Treasurer  (vote for 1)
Rosemary Oakey R 179 179
Trustee  (vote for 2)
Michael Janisse R 161 161
Anna Sylvester R 143
Delegates to the *
   County Convention  (4) *  
Lawrence Porta R 169 169
City of Grayling *
Delegates to the *
   County Convention (3) *
Paul Smith R 148 148
 
Jusge of the Circuit Court (1)
46th Circuit - NON incumbent
Michael T Edwards 66 27 4 37 26 19 16 16 62 16 289
Kevin L Hesselink 42 36 7 62 53 29 21 18 38 37 343
Colin G Hunter 175 119 49 266 211 112 59 36 91 120 1238
Jason Thompson 81 74 25 236 162 59 43 39 58 111 888
County Proposals
COA - Renewal Millage * * * * * * * * * *
Yes 271 245 69 494 370 187 124 86 202 239 2287
No 142 65 24 119 106 57 38 35 94 63 743
COA - Millage Operating * * * * * * * * * *
Yes 205 193 54 405 312 159 96 68 162 194 1848
No 201 107 39 199 158 83 61 52 132 99 1131
Township Proposals
Frederic Township *
Fire Millage Renewal *
Yes 214 214
No 76 76
Ambulance Millage *
Yes 191 191
No 98 98
Maple Forest *
Fire / EMS Millage *
Yes 97 97
No 32 32
Abbreviations
(R) - Republican
(D) - Democratic  
Precinct
101 - Beaver Creek Twsp
201 - Frederic Twsp
302 - Grayling Twsp
304- Grayling Twsp
305 - Grayling Twsp
306 - Grayling Twsp
401 - Lovells Twsp
501 - Maple Forest Twsp
601 - South Branch Twsp
701 - Grayling City