Tuesday August 5th, 2014
Remember to Refresh 101 201 302 304 305 306 401 501 601 701 Total
Total Registered Voters 1329 1626 312 1731 1651 1087 539 527 1557 1371 11730
Ballots Cast 321 214 64 566 336 225 145 85 295 219 2149
Percentage 24% 13% 21% 33% 20% 21% 27% 16% 19% 16% 18%
State
Governor
Rick Snyder R 178 109 33 344 186 123 73 56 171 112 1385
Mark Schauer D 62 66 16 100 69 70 35 13 78 52 561
Congressional
United States Senator
Terri Lynn Land R 169 95 30 309 170 114 68 47 162 103 1267
Gary Peters D 62 66 16 91 68 64 33 11 73 48 532
Congress 1st Dist     
Alan Arcand R 69 36 10 102 56 35 30 17 61 30 446
Dan Benishek R 137 80 26 279 156 104 51 39 127 103 1102
                   
Jerry Cannon D 62 64 15 90 68 59 32 13 70 46 519
Legislative
State Senate 36th District
Darwin L Booher R 148 93 26 276 164 106 61 43 148 92 1157
Glenn Lottie D 63 62 16 89 65 57 33 12 68 44 509
State Rep 103rd District
Bruce R Rendon R 140 70 25 258 150 88 50 38 130 89 1038
Dave Ryan R 62 38 8 101 61 41 29 12 53 39 444
                   
James Cromwell D 61 63 16 86 63 57 31 12 67 46 502
County
County Road Commissioner
Jim Burtch R 170 101 29 317 175 117 68 47 159 110 1293
County Commissioner
1st District *
Dave Wyman R   113 113
2nd District *   *  
Sharon Priebe R 175   31   206
3rd District * *
Shelley L. Pinkelman R 99 45 144
4th District *  
Jamie McClain R 360   360
Claudia Jeri Selthoffer R 64 64
5th District *  
Rick Anderson R 168     168
6th District * *  
David J Stephenson R 117 69   186
7th District   *
Phil Lewis R   153   153
Beaver Creek Township   *
Treasurer *
(partial term ending 11/20/2016)
Kim VanNuck R 188 188
Trustee *
(partial term ending 11/20/2016)
Carol Raybuck R 111 111
Lee Riley R 118 118
Delegates to the   *  
   County Convention   *  
Brian Ashton R 138   138
Sharon Hartman R 143   143
Sharon Priebe R 140   140
Carol Raybuck R 137   137
 
Frederic Township   *
   
Delegates to the *  
   County Convention   *  
 
 
Grayling Township   *  
     
Delegates to the *  
   County Convention
Thomas Cogswell (305) R 100 100
Sandra Moore (305) R 179 179
 
Lovells Township *  
Trustee
(partial term ending 11/20/2016)
Cheryl Hopp R 73 73
 
Delegates to the *  
   County Convention *  
Cynthia Infante R 77   77
Dennis Inman R 42 42
Maple Forest Township *
Supervisor
(partial term ending 11/20/2016)
Tom Coors R 52 52
Delegates to the *
   County Convention *
 
South Branch Township *  
Delegates to the *
   County Convention *  
City of Grayling   *
Delegates to the *
   County Convention *
Paul Smith R   105 105
 
Proposals  
State Proposal
Proposal 14-1
Yes 191 125 39 378 244 145 96 49 195 151 1613
No 105 84 21 144 76 70 43 32 92 61 728
County Proposal
Police Protection Renewal * * * * * * * * * *
Yes 211 159 44 439 278 162 95 53 211 161 1813
No 93 51 18 102 51 56 45 29 80 49 574
CCTA Renewal
Yes 199 147 48 453 278 162 102 53 196 179 1817
No 102 52 15 91 51 57 33 30 89 31 551
Township
South Branch Township
Road Millage Renewal
Yes 216 216
No 69 69
Abbreviations
(R) - Republican
(D) - Democratic  
Precinct
101 - Beaver Creek Twsp
201 - Frederic Twsp
302 - Grayling Twsp
304- Grayling Twsp
305 - Grayling Twsp
306 - Grayling Twsp
401 - Lovells Twsp
501 - Maple Forest Twsp
601 - South Branch Twsp
701 - Grayling City