Tuesday August 2nd, 2016
Remember to Refresh 101 201 302 304 305 306 401 501 601 701 total
Total Registered Voters 1358 1286 311 1659 1670 1062 503 549 1536 1352 11286
Ballots Cast 0
0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0% 0%
Congressional
Congress 1st Dist (vote for 1)  
Jason Allen R 0
Jack Bergman R                   0
Tom Casperson R 0
Jerry Cannon D 0
Lon Johnson D 0
Legislative
State Rep 103rd District (1)
Vijay Kumar R                   0
Daire L Rendon R 0
Robin Pillinger Daniels D 0
Brad Richards D                   0
Tim Schaiberger D 0
Jordan Stancill D 0
County
Prosecuting Attorney (1)
Everette E Ayers III R 0
Sierra R Koch R 0
Donald E Sommerfeld R 0
Sheriff  (vote for 1)
Kirk A Wakefield R 0
Clerk/Register of Deeds (1)
Sandra Moore R 0
Treasurer  (vote for 1)
Joe V. Wakeley R 0
Road Commissioner  (1)
Melissa Hull R                   0
Gary Summers R 0
County Commissioner
1st District   (vote for 1) *
Laurie Jamison R 0
2nd District  (vote for 1) *   *  
Sharon Priebe R     0
3rd District (vote for 1) * *
Shelley L. Pinkelman R 0
4th District  (vote for 1) *  
Jamie McClain R   0
5th District (vote for 1) *  
Rick Anderson R 0
6th District  (vote for 1) * *  
David J Stephenson R   0
7th District  (vote for 1)   *
Phil Lewis R 0
Beaver Creek Township  
Supervisor  (vote for 1)
Lee Riley R 0
Kim VanNuck R 0
Clerk  (vote for 1)
Michelle Cannoy R 0
Sharon K Hartman R 0
Bille Jo Miller R 0
Treasurer  (vote for 1)
Max Meisner R 0
Cathy M Morrow R 0
Hope Schram R 0
Trustee  (vote for 2)
Paula Capling R 0
Meagan Little R 0
Dennis G Neering R 0
Carol Raybuck R 0
Delegates to the   *  
   County Convention  (4)   *  
Paula Capling R   0
Carol Raybuck R   0
Kim VanNuck R 0
 
 
Frederic Township   *
Supervisor  (vote for 1)
William Johnson R 0
Clerk  (vote for 1)
Nancy L Bindschatel R 0
Treasuer  (vote for 1)
Karen M Dawson R 0
Trustee  (vote for 1)
Deb Friedman R 0
Avis Goscicki R 0
   
Delegates to the *  
   County Convention  (3)   *  
Deb Friedman R   0
     
 
Grayling Township   * * * *  
Supervisor  (vote for 1)
Richard M Harland R 0
Clerk  (vote for 1) * * * *
Monica Ashton R 0
Treasurer  (vote for 1) * * * *
Cindy Olson R 0
Trustee  (vote for 4) * * * *
Duane Brooks R 0
Dennis J Long R 0
JoAnn Michel R 0
Claudia Selthoffer R 0
R Bruce Zalobsky R 0
Constable (vote for 1) * * * *
Albert Ingalls R 0
     
Delegates to the (1) (4) (4) (3)  
   County Convention
Joseph Latusek (304) R 0
Thomas Cogswell (305) R   0
Sandra Moore (305) R   0
 
 
Lovells Township *  
Supervisor (vote for 1) * 0
Gary A Neumann R
Randy Long D
Clerk  (vote for 1) *
Cynthia Infante R 0
Treasurer  (vote for 1) *
Ann C Duby R 0
Trustee  (vote for 2) *
Cheryl L Hopp R 0
Heather Lovell R 0
Heidi M Miller R 0
 
Delegates to the *  
   County Convention  (2) *  
Cynthia Infante R
Denny Inman R   0
Maple Forest Township *
Supervisor (vote for 1) *
Tom Coors R 0
Clerk  (vote for 1) *
Sandra Bayham D 0
Treasurer (vote for 1) *
Denise Babbitt R 0
Trustee (vote for 2) *
Gayle L Desprez R 0
Kristine K Madill D 0
Delegates to the *
   County Convention (2) *
 
South Branch Township *  
Supervisor  (vote for 1) *
Laurie Luck R 0
Clerk  (vote for 1)
Lynn George R 0
Treasurer  (vote for 1)
Rosemary Oakey R 0
Trustee  (vote for 2)
Michael Janisse R 0
Anna Sylvester R
Delegates to the *
   County Convention  (4) *  
Lawrence Porta R 0
City of Grayling *
Delegates to the *
   County Convention (3) *
Paul Smith R 0
 
Jusge of the Circuit Court (1)
46th Circuit - NON incumbent
Michael T Edwards 0
Kevin L Hesselink 0
Colin G Hunter 0
Jason Thompson 0
County Proposals
COA - Renewal Millage * * * * * * * * * *
Yes                   0
No                   0
COA - Millage Operating * * * * * * * * * *
Yes 0
No 0
Township Proposals
Frederic Township *
Fire Millage Renewal *
Yes 0
No 0
Ambulance Millage *
Yes 0
No 0
Maple Forest *
Fire / EMS Millage *
Yes 0
No 0
Abbreviations
(R) - Republican
(D) - Democratic  
Precinct
101 - Beaver Creek Twsp
201 - Frederic Twsp
302 - Grayling Twsp
304- Grayling Twsp
305 - Grayling Twsp
306 - Grayling Twsp
401 - Lovells Twsp
501 - Maple Forest Twsp
601 - South Branch Twsp
701 - Grayling City